Privacy Policy

Cantega® Technologies is committed to protecting the privacy and personal information of its customers and employees. Our information-handling practices are designed to meet or exceed the privacy standards established by federal and provincial legislation. Cantega Technologies complies with the Personal Information Protection Act (Alberta), and the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (Canada).

Any personal information that Cantega Technologies retains is kept in a manner that ensures its security and confidentiality at all times. Should you choose to send Cantega Technologies your e-mail addresses, telephone numbers, addresses and/or any personal information, Cantega Technologies will not sell, trade, or rent this information to anyone.

Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed as 100% secure. This is especially true for information transmitted via e-mail. Cantega Technologies cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information transmitted to us or received from us electronically. However, once Cantega Technologies receives your transmission, we will make our best efforts to ensure its security and confidentiality.

When information processing or other business operations are outsourced by Cantega Technologies, Cantega Technologies reserves the right to transfer any personal information received by it to its service providers. Whenever this is done, Cantega Technologies requires the service provider to uphold Cantega Technologies’ Privacy Policy. Service providers are prohibited from using or disclosing personal information transferred to them for any purpose other than the provision of services to Cantega Technologies.

© 2006 Cantega® Technologies Inc. Cantega® and Greenjacket® are registered trademarks of Cantega Technologies Inc.

Cantega Technologies Inc. | 100, 17866-106A Avenue | Edmonton, Alberta  Canada| T5S 1V3